Thursday, January 18, 2018


Hungary is one of the best and cheapest Countries in Europe to visit from India.


The official cash in Hungary is forint. At the current rates, INR 1 = 4 Forint(roughly).
thus, you'll feel a considerable measure wealthier in Hungary!

Hungary lies in Central Europe and is encompassed by the nations of Slovakia, Romania, Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Austria and Ukraine.

It is having the largest thermal water cave structure in the world and also the second-largest thermal lake in the world - the Lake Heviz.

It, besides, has the largest characteristic prairies in Europe, that is the Hortobágy park and further the biggest lake in Central Europe (Lake Balaton).

The most spoken language here is Hungarian, and the most widely talked foreign languages are English and German.






CHECKLIST FOR Tourist Visa – Hungary
S.No.
Documents
Attached
1
Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed visa application form. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).
2
Photographs : Two color photographs 3.5 x 4.5 cm with white background, clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera, without dark/ tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).
3
Passport: Original passport with minimum 3 months validity from the time of travel and minimum 2 empty pages for visa and issued within 10 years.
4
Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's original bank statement with sign and seal of the bank on every page or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

Salary slip of the last three months from the employer.

Pension slip of the last three months.
5
Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking with applicant name or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.
6
Ticket Itinerary (Both way flight tickets): Copy of return flight tickets with applicant name.If applying as a group, please highlight applicant name.
7
Travel Medical Insurance: Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency, evacuate of arrival and departure.
8
Covering Letter (Original): from the company in India with clear company details, applicant details, the purpose of visit, duration of visit, financial responsibility for whole trip and assurance applicant will back to work immediately after this trip.
9
Invitation letter: from the company in Hungary on company letterhead with clear company details (physical address & contact numbers must), brief about the principal business of the company, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and financial responsibility if any.
10
For Non-Indians/Foreigners residing in India have to submit a copy of their minimum 6 months valid India visa/work permit/residence permit including visa extended stamps (if any).

Important Notes:

1.    Embassy may ask for more documents(if required).
2.    Original Documents must be presented during the personal interview with the visa officer.

3.    For minors a declaration by the legal representative on the coverage of the costs certified by public notary

SVS Visa Services


Thursday, January 11, 2018

INDIAN TOURISTS BOOSTED THE SRILANKANS TOURISM INDUSTRY

INDIAN TOURISTS  BOOSTED THE SRILANKAS TOURISM INDUSTRY


Sri Lanka tourism is growing more and more with the massive help of the govt. of Sri Lanka.
Destination promoting organisations got to target the branding ways to market an attraction as a traveller destination. 

According to the tourism strategic plan 2017-2020 of Sri Lanka tourist Board, 
Sri Lanka is functioning on the touristry destination designing and to create them sustainable through facilitating the destination management. 
This will help assign resources easily and minimise the price.

 Srilanka is one of all the rising luxury holiday destination that pulls guests from everywhere in the planet for its lavish verdure, tropical rainforests, wildlife and quiet shorelines and laidback vibes.


In 2017 most tourist arrivals to Srilanka are from INDIA with 2,116,407 tourists( 7.8% up).
Next followed by CHINA with 268,952 (1% down).
And UK with 201,879 (7.3% up).
Sri Lanka targets 4.5 million foreign tourer arrivals by 2020.



 DO YOU NEED TOURIST VISA? We are here to help you...



Phone
+91 4065441116/+91 7337437783.

Monday, November 6, 2017

Travel visa Types(India)


DO YOU NEED VISA? CLICK HERE

If you have any queries regarding ___ visa. Please feel free to call us

         Tel: +91 40 6544 1116 , and svs mob num : 7337437783.





Types of Travel visa

1) Tourist visa or Visit visa :

visa (from the Latin charta visameaning "paper which has been seen") is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing them to enter, remain within, or to leave that country.


Purpose:

           Tourism,Family visit,Participating in private events,Graduations,attending Marriages.


Duration:

              from 1 Day to  6 months.
     
               for Schengen visa,up to 90 days.

No.of Entries:

1) single entry (Entry only one time)
2)Double entry (Entry for two times)
3)multiple entries ( entry for multiple times within the duration).


Business Visa:



A Business Visa is strictly given to people who would really like to make a business-related trip to India like creating sales or establishing contact on behalf of a company outside of India. ... spouse and dependent members of the family accompanying the applicant should apply for an Entry Visa (NOT traveller Visa).



Purpose:

Business meetings, negotiations, training, product, Product installation, product testing, workshops participating, product launch, business research, business set up(not for themselves), Participating in exhibitions and business events.

Duration:


short term - 1 day to 6 months.

Long-term-1 day to 10 years.


No.of Entries:

  single entry, double entry.


Conference visa:


A valid passport and visa are needed to attend a conference in India. ... Conference Visa instructions are for visas issued to attend a conference/seminar/workshop being organized by an Indian office.

Purpose:

1) Government official conference, for medical and health innovation program.
2) economic conference.


Duration:

duration as per conference 2 days before and 2 days after with conference days.


No.of Entries:

single entry.


4) JOURNALIST VISA:


Shooting(any kind of shooting which shows to the public), news collection, all supporting staff for shooting even for films comes under JOURNALIST visa

Note: JOURNALISTS only eligible for a journalist visa.

Duration:

1 Day - 6 Months.


No.of Entries:

single entry, double entry and multiple entries.


5)TRANSIT VISA:

1) Onward Journey Transit.

Duration:72 hours

No.of Entries: Single Entry

2) Vessel Joining Transit.

mode of travel: one journey through one of the areas by fly and exit would be through other means.

Duration:15 Days.


No.of Entries: Single Entry and double entry.


6) Student Visa:

Student visas are non-immigrant visas that don't need the holder to get citizenship. Any prospective student seeking education in another country must acquire a student visa for that country.


1) Primary student visa (0-5) student visa.

2)Premetric student visa (6th-12th standard)

for the above two Guardian is Mandatory

3)Graduation/PG  Student visa.


Duration:

Short-term Student visa: less than 90 days.

Long-term student visa: more than 91 days up to 2 years.


MEDICAL ATTENDANT VISA:




A valid passport and visa are needed for visit India. A Medical Attendant Visa will be granted to up to two attendants accompanying an individual granted a Medical Visa. The attendants ought to be blood relatives of the person granted the Medical Visa.

Purpose:

To take care of Patient.



EMPLOYMENT VISA:




Purpose: Employment.

Short term employment:   for 6 months.

Long-term employment:   from more than 6 months and up to 3 years.

 ENTRY VISA:

Purpose:  SPOUSE  ENTRY.

up to 5 years.(can earn money by doing job).


PROJECT VISA:


Purpose: project development,testing and delivery.

in this visa, the person can earn both in two countries.

maximum 1 year.

SURROGACY VISA:


DURATION: 13 months.

No.of Entries: multiple entry visas with terms and conditions.

MISSION VISA:


A 'MISSIONARY VISA' is issued to persons coming to India for spiritual purposes or to join a foreign Missionary organization in India approved by the govt of India, not involving Proselytization.


Purpose: 

1) Christian Mission.
2)Islamic Mission.
3)Hindu Mission.


Research visa:


  A valid passport and visa are required for research scholars and professors, or participants attending research conferences, seminars and workshops.

                                                DURATION:

REGULAR RESEARCH:  2 years.

PART-TIME RESEARCH: 5 years.










   









        




            
       
 

Sunday, November 5, 2017

Passport Types

Do you need Tourist visa? CLICK this link








WHAT IS PASSPORT?

Passport is Nothing but Nationality and Citizenship identification Document

Types of PASSPORT :

1)  Ordinary Passport:

     Ordinary Passport will be having (Navy Blue Colour) Passport.
       this Passport will be issued for Normal Public.

2) Special Passport:
   
        Special Passport will be having (Maroon colour) Passport.
     
       This Passport will be issued for Political people.

3)  Official Passport:
     
          Official Passport will be having  (White Colour) Passport.
         
          This Passport will be issued for Government Higher Officers.

4) Diplomats Passport:
     
       Diplomat Passport will be having (Maroon colour) Passport.
     
       This Passport will be issued for  (those who work in Embassy)MEA/MOFA/DHA/MOI            
        employees.

The validity of Indian Passport:

an  Ordinary Passport has 36 or 60 pages. it is valid for 10 years from the date of issue and can be renewed for another 10 years.




     

Tuesday, January 31, 2017

SVS Visa Services in India

SVS Visa Services is a private consultancy, registered under the Indian Law. We are able to assist to obtaining Tourist Visa and Business Visas for over .150 countries from India.
Our operational process is very simple, user friendly and transparent, which gives apprehension free life to our clients.
We are based in Chennai, Bangalore, Hyderabad and New Delhi in India. Globally we are in South Africa, USA and Lesotho.

Hungary is one of the best and cheapest Countries in Europe to visit from India. The official cash in Hungary is forint. At the curren...